The Baltimore Ravens didn’t showcase their dazzling best, but they still secured a 20-10 victory over the Los Angeles Chargers to conclude Week 12’s Sunday matchups.

Facing four turnovers and offensive struggles in the first half, the Chargers found some rhythm late in the game. However, it wasn’t sufficient to stage a comeback.

With this win, the Ravens advance to a 9-3 record for the year, claiming the top spot in the AFC. Meanwhile, the Chargers drop to 4-7, settling into fourth place in the AFC West.

Offensive standout: Keaton Mitchell continued his streak of explosive performances from the Ravens backfield, tallying nine carries for 64 yards and four first downs. He caused three missed tackles and averaged 5.6 yards after contact per rush attempt upon initial review.

Defensive standout: Patrick Queen delivered a well-rounded performance, accumulating six total tackles, three defensive stops, one forced fumble, and an incompletion forced in coverage. He also contributed two quarterback hurries as a blitzer.

Rookie standout: Ravens’ first-year receiver Zay Flowers made a significant impact, scoring twice in the game—once as a receiver and once as a rusher. He caught all five of his catchable targets for 25 yards, averaging 5.4 yards after the catch per reception. Additionally, he forced three missed tackles, one as a receiver and two as a runner.

Ravens vs Chargers Box Score

Passing

Baltimore Ravens
PlayerFantasyComp/AttYdsYPATDIntSacksRtg
Lamar Jackson15.018 / 321775.510282.4
Los Angeles Chargers
PlayerFantasyComp/AttYdsYPATDIntSacksRtg
Justin Herbert15.429 / 442174.911375.7

Rushing

Baltimore Ravens
PlayerFantasyCarYdsYPCTDLongFum Lost
Zay Flowers23.213737.01370
Lamar Jackson15.011393.5080
Keaton Mitchell10.99647.10290
Gus Edwards4.78263.2050
Justice Hill3.15316.20180
Devin Duvernay0.0100.0000
Los Angeles Chargers
PlayerFantasyCarYdsYPCTDLongFum Lost
Justin Herbert15.444711.80351
Austin Ekeler10.410323.2061
Joshua Kelley3.4382.7030
Derius Davis1.12-1-0.5010
Receiving
Baltimore Ravens
PlayerFantasyTgtRecYdsYPTYPRTD
Zay Flowers23.285253.15.01
Keaton Mitchell10.9222512.512.50
Isaiah Likely8.064406.710.00
Odell Beckham Jr.6.453346.811.30
Gus Edwards4.7111111.011.00
Rashod Bateman4.152214.210.50
Justice Hill3.11000.00.00
Nelson Agholor3.1212110.521.00
Los Angeles Chargers
PlayerFantasyTgtRecYdsYPTYPRTD
Keenan Allen26.616141066.67.60
Gerald Everett14.3444310.810.81
Austin Ekeler10.465325.36.40
Joshua Kelley3.42263.03.00
Alex Erickson2.731175.717.00
Quentin Johnston1.73172.37.00
Jalen Guyton1.45140.84.00
Derius Davis1.11122.02.00
Stone Smartt0.01000.00.00